Selected Topics -- Signup below........


Slot C Mr Moores Class

Student Names (first name only)

Topic selected

Geoff and Jordan
Industrial Mechanic
Julie and Ashley
Chevron Oil
Dylan and Vanessa
HouseKeeping personal
Alicia and Destiney
Terra Nova
James
Directional Driller
Lucus and Kayla
Marine Cook
Myranda
Medic
Justyn and Jamie
Roughneck
Kyle C.
Supply Ship -- Osprey
Ryan M and Brittany
Oil Spill Cleanup
DJ and Frankie
Hibernia
Stephen and Jason
Crane operator
Ryan G
Cougar Crash
Paul and Rob
Schlumberger







Slot F Mr Moores Class

Student Names (first name only)

Topic selected

Lucas J and Krista E
Public Relations Specialists
Warren and Megan
Well Testing Technician
Daniel and Tyler
Naval Arch.
Kellie S.
Non-Destructive Testing
Tim M. and Tylor H.
Helicopter Pilot
Jess. P and Kaylee R.
Medic Training
Cass. K and Melissa K.
Weather Forcasting
Sheneen H. and Rebecca R.
Ship Captain
Sarah B. and Christina O.
Impacts of Oil on Whales
Robin
Safety Officer
Cole and Jordan
Instrumentation tech
zsimpz n erica
deckhand
liam pittman
?
Lindsay and Tayler
Business Specialists



Slot D Mr Goldsworthy's Class

Student Names (first name only)

Topic selected

Chris
Offshore Installations Manager
Megan, Elizabeth, Crystal
Seabirds and Oil Don't Mix
Adam and Andrew
Toolpusher
Marissa
Solids Control Engineer
Adam and Liam
Canship Ugland
Jonathon and Michael
Radio Operator
Nick, Thomas, Chaz
Henry Goodridge Drill rig
Patricia D and Brandon B
Marine Engineer
Jack (Zeyuan Wang)
Value of oil to NL Economy
Mitchel T

Brandon W

Kris W







Slot C Mr Doyle's Class


Student Names (first name only)

Topic selected

Charlotte B. and Victoria L.
Worker Saftey Rules And Regulations
Alana W. and Gillian H.
Environmental Protection And Regulations
Stacey M. and Tiffany L.
Basic Offshore Survival
Erin M. and Rebecca M.
Canship Ugland
Kass B. and Sydney P.
Marine Cook
Brandon L. and Zach F.
Industrial Mechaine
Josh T. and Branden OB.
Husky Energy
Anna C. and Katelyn C.
Hebron
Monica L.
White Rose
Craig R. and Bill R.
Traning R.O.V
Jillian H. and Alex VJ.
Occupation: Medic







Slot G Mr Halliday's Class

Student Names (first name only)

Topic

Carl W. and Travis W.
Industrial Electrician
Cody R.
Safety Officer, Safety Engineer
Justin V.
Petroleum Engineer
Stacy C. and Sara P.
Environmental Impacts
Jenna F. and Travis Ward.
Welder (underwater)
Joel W. and Brandon W.
Ship Captain
Tyler H. and Ryan W.
Oil Tankers
Chelsea D. and Tayler B.
Geologist
Matt P. and Ashley O.
Roughneck
Roy SG
Directional Driller
Jeremy C. and Taylor H.
Marine Engineering
Katie R. and Jessica S
Terra Nova Project
Mackenzie and Kaliem
Paramedic
Megan and Nathan
Contractual Lawyer
Josh
?
Kelsey
Medic